Trains from Nagercoil

Nagercoil Railway StationNagercoil Railway Junction (NCJ) is an important rail link of Kanyakumari district connecting west coastal railway link to the eastern coast.On the Western coastal line Kanyakumari is connected to Trivandrum while Eastern Coastal Line connects Trivandrum to Chennai - Madurai - Tirunelveli . Nagercoil to Trivandrum line is the busiest as well as an appealing passage through huge tunnels and ground elevations. Several Express trains to metropolitan cities like Delhi, Mumbai, Bangalore etc. start from Nagercoil station. The railway junction also serves local passengers by running passenger trains between Thiruvananthapuram or Tirunelveli and Nagercoil. From Nagercoil, the railway lines run towards Chennai, Mangalore, Kanyakumari, Chettikulam and Karaikudi. The station is allocated with all the facilities Computerized ticketing, Auto Stand, Waiting room, Drinking Water Facility, Foot over bridge, ATM, Escalators, Lifts, parking facility, Touchscreen Railway Enquiry, Passenger Waiting Hall, Cloak room and a retiring room. There are 14 trains that initiate from this station, 14 trains that terminate here and 18 trains that pass from this station.

Trains from Nagercoil

Train from NagercoilNagercoil to Bangalore

Train Number- 6340
Train Name -Nagercoil-Mumbai CST Express
Dep Time - 06:30 AM
Arr Time - 21:30
Days - Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri
Travel Time - 15h 0m

Train Number -16525
Train Name - Island Express
Destination Station - BANGALORE CY JN
Dep Time - 10:55 AM
Arr Time - 07:20 PM
Days - Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Travel Time -20h 25m

Train Number - 17236
Train Name - Nagercoil-Bangalore
Destination Station - BANGALORE CY JN
Dep Time - 16:25
Arr Time - 09:05
Days - Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Travel Time - 16h 40m

Nagercoil to Chennai

Train Number - 16128
Train Name - Guruvayur-Chennai Egmore Express
Destination Station - Chennai Egmore
Dep Time - 05:35 AM
Arr Time - 21:15 PM
Days - Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Travel Time - 15h 40m

Train Number - 12666
Train Name - Kanyakumari-Howrah Express
Destination Station - Chennai Egmore
Dep Time - 08:15
Arr Time - 22:10
Days - Sat
Travel Time - 13h 55m

Train Number - 12668
Train Name - Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express
Destination Station - Chennai Egmore
Dep Time - 17:05
Arr Time - 06:05
Days - Fri
Travel Time - 13h 0m

Train Number - 12634
Train Name - Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore SF Express
Destination Station - Chennai Egmore
Dep Time - 17:40
Arr Time - 06:50
Days - Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Travel Time - 13h 10m

Train Number - 16724
Train Name - Anantapuri Expres
Destination Station - Chennai Egmore
Dep Time - 18:05
Arr Time - 08:40
Days - Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Travel Time - 14h 35m

Train Number - 12641
Train Name - Thirukkural Express
Destination Station - Chennai Egmore
Dep Time - 19:40
Arr Time - 08:50
Days- Wed, Fri
Travel Time - 13h 10m

Nagercoil to Kolkata

Train Number - 12666
Train Name - Kanyakumari-Howrah Express
Destination Station - Kolkata Howrah Junction
Dep Time - 08:15
Arr Time - 03:20
Days - Sun
Travel Time - 43h 5m

Train Number - 12659
Train Name - Gurudev Express
Destination Station - Kolkata Shalimar
Dep Time - 14:35
Arr Time - 13:50
Days - Sun
Travel Time - 47h 15m

Nagercoil to Mumbai

Train Number - 16352
Train Name - Nagercoil-Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Destination Station - Mumbai CST
Dep Time - 05:00
Arr Time - 20:50
Days - Sun, Tue
Travel Time - 39h 50m

Train Number - 16382
Train Name - Kanniyakumari-Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Destination Station - Mumbai CST
Dep Time - 06:10
Arr Time - 04:50
Days - Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Travel Time: 46h 40m

Train Number - 16340
Train Name - Nagercoil-Mumbai CST Express
Destination Station - Mumbai CST/CSTM
Dep Time - 06:30
Arr Time - 20:50
Days - Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri
Travel Time - 38h 20m

Nagercoil to Ahemedabad

Train Number - 19577
Train Name - Tirunelveli-Hapa Express
Destination Station - Ahmedabad Junction
Dep Time - 09:25
Arr Time - 23:10
Days - Mon, Tue
Travel Time - 37h 45m

Train Number - 16336
Train Name - Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
Destination Station - Ahmedabad Junction
Dep Time - 14:00
Arr Time - 07:15
Days - Tue
Travel Time - 41h 15m

Nagercoil to Mangalore

Train Number - 16606
Train Name - Ernad Express
Destination Station - Mangalore Central
Dep Time - 02:00
Arr Time - 17:20
Days - Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Travel Time - 15h 20m

Train Number - 16650
Train Name - Parashuram Express
Destination Station - Mangalore Central
Dep Time - 04:20
Arr Time - 20:30
Days - Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Travel Time - 16h 10m

Train Number- 19577
Train Name - Tirunelveli-Hapa Express
Destination Station - Mangalore Junction
Dep Time - 09:25
Arr Time - 22:20
Days - Mon, Tue
Travel Time - 12h 55m

Nagercoil to Coimbatore

Train Number - 22620
Train Name - Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express
Destination Station - Coimbatore Main Junction
Dep Time - 02:30
Arr Time - 13:30
Days - Sun
Travel Time - 11h 0m

Train Number- 16382
Train Name - Kanniyakumari-Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Destination Station - Coimbatore Main Junction
Dep Time - 06:10
Arr Time - 18:00
Days - Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Travel Time - 11h 50m

Train Number - 56319
Train Name - Nagercoil Coimbatore Passenger
Destination Station - Coimbatore Main Junction
Dep Time - 07:10
Arr Time - 20:45
Days - Sun, Mon,
Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Travel Time - 13h 35m


Train Number - 16609
Train Name - Nagercoil-Coimbatore Express
Destination Station - Coimbatore Main Junction
Dep Time - 20:30
Arr Time - 07:20
Days - Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Travel Time - 10h 50m

Nagercoil to Trivandrum

Train Number - 16606
Train Name - Ernad Express
Destination Station - Trivandrum Central
Dep Time - 02:00
Arr Time - 03:40
Days - Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Travel Time - 1h 40m

Train Number - 22620
Train Name - Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express
Destination Station - Trivandrum Central
Dep Time - 02:30
Arr Time - 04:25
Days - Sun
Travel Time - 1h 55m

Train Number - 16650
Train Name - Parashuram Express
Destination Station - Trivandrum Central
Dep Time - 04:20
Arr Time - 06:15
Days - Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Travel Time - 1h 55m

Train Number - 56700
Train Name - Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Destination Station - Trivandrum Central
Dep Time - 04:45
Arr Time - 06:55
Days - Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Travel Time - 2h 10m

Train Number -16382
Train Name - Kanniyakumari-Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Destination Station - Trivandrum Central
Dep Time - 06:10
Arr Time - 07:55
Days - Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Travel Time - 1h 45m

Train Number - 56310
Train Name - Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger
Destination Station - Trivandrum Central
Dep Time - 06:55
Arr Time - 08:45
Days - Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Travel Time - 1h 50m

Train Number - 56318
Train Name - Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger
Destination Station - Trivandrum Central
Dep Time - 07:55
Arr Time - 09:55
Days - Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Travel Time - 2h 0m

Train Number - 19577
Train Name - Tirunelveli-Hapa Express
Destination Station - Trivandrum Central
Dep Time - 09:25
Arr Time - 10:50
Days - Mon, Tue
Travel Time - 1h 25m

Train Number - 16723
Train Name - Anantapuri Express
Destination Station - Trivandrum Central
Dep Time - 10:25
Arr Time - 12:10
Days - Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Travel Time - 1h 45m

Train Number - 16525
Train Name - Island Express
Destination Station - Trivandrum Central
Dep Time - 10:55
Arr Time - 12:50
Days - Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Travel Time - 1h 55m

Train Number - 56304
Train Name - Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger
Destination Station - Trivandrum Central
Dep Time - 12:20
Arr Time - 14:35
Days - Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Travel Time - 2h 15m

Train Number - 16336
Train Name - Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
Destination Station - Trivandrum Central
Dep Time - 14:00
Arr Time - 15:25
Days - Tue
Travel Time - 1h 25m

Train Number - 66305
Train Name - Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMU
Destination Station - Trivandrum Central
Dep Time - 16:22
Arr Time - 18:39
Days - Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat
Travel Time - 2h 17m

Train Number - 56316
Train Name - Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger
Destination Station - Trivandrum Central
Dep Time - 18:20
Arr Time - 20:15
Days - Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Travel Time -1h 55m

Train Number - 16127
Train Name - Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express
Destination Station - Trivandrum Central
Dep Time - 21:50
Arr Time - 23:15
Days - Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Travel Time - 1h 25m

Nagercoil to Delhi

Train Number - 16317
Train Name - Himsagar Express
Destination Station - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Dep Time - 14:25
Arr Time - 20:40
Days - Fri
Travel Time - 54h 15m

Train Number - 12641
Train Name - Thirukkural Express
Destination Station - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Dep Time - 19:40m
Arr Time - 18:00
Days - Wed, Fri
Travel Time - 46h 20m

Nagercoil to Kanyakumari


Train No – 16861
Train Name – Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express
Origin -Nagercoil Junction
Destination – Kanyakumari
Departure – 02:35
Arrival – 03:15
Duration – 00 Hr 40 Mn

Train No – 22621
Train Name – Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express
Origin -Nagercoil Junction
Destination – Kanyakumari
Departure – 03:40
Arrival – 04:05
Duration – 00 Hr 25 Mn

Train No – 12633
Train Name – Kanyakumari Express
Origin -Nagercoil Junction
Destination – Kanyakumari
Departure – 06:15
Arrival – 06:50
Duration – 00 Hr 35 Mn

Train No – 00008
Train Name – Nagercoil - Kanyakumari Special
Origin -Nagercoil Junction
Destination – Kanyakumari
Departure – 07:00
Arrival – 07:25
Duration – 00 Hr 25 Mn

Train No – 12642
Train Name – Thirukkural Express
Origin -Nagercoil Junction
Destination – Kanyakumari
Departure – 08:15
Arrival – 08:45
Duration – 00 Hr 30 Mn

Train No – 56528
Train Name – Nagercoil - Kanyakumari Passenger
Origin -Nagercoil Junction
Destination – Kanyakumari
Departure – 09:10
Arrival – 09:35
Duration – 00 Hr 25 Mn

Train No – 15906
Train Name – Vivek Express
Origin -Nagercoil Junction
Destination – Kanyakumari
Departure – 09:30
Arrival – 10:00
Duration – 00 Hr 30 Mn

Train No – 12665
Train Name – Kannyakumari Express
Origin -Nagercoil Junction
Destination – Kanyakumari
Departure – 11:05
Arrival – 11:40
Duration – 00 Hr 35 Mn

Train No – 16381
Train Name – Kanyakumari Express
Origin -Nagercoil Junction
Destination – Kanyakumari
Departure – 11:25
Arrival – 12:15
Duration – 00 Hr 50 Mn

Train No – 56045
Train Name – Nagercoil - Kanyakumari Passenger
Origin -Nagercoil Junction
Destination – Kanyakumari
Departure – 15:55
Arrival – 16:20
Duration – 00 Hr 25 Mn

Train No – 56325
Train Name – Nagercoil - Kanyakumari Passenger
Origin -Nagercoil Junction
Destination – Kanyakumari
Departure – 16:50
Arrival – 17:15
Duration – 00 Hr 25 Mn

Train No – 16526
Train Name – Kanyakumari Express
Origin -Nagercoil Junction
Destination – Kanyakumari
Departure – 17:42
Arrival – 18:05
Duration – 00 Hr 23 Mn

Train No – 16318
Train Name – Himsagar Express
Origin -Nagercoil Junction
Destination – Kanyakumari
Departure – 21:10
Arrival – 21:40
Duration – 00 Hr 30 Mn

Nagercoil to Rameshwaram


Train No – 22622
Train Name – Kanyakumari - Rameswaram Express
Origin -Nagercoil Junction
Destination – Rameshwaram
Departure – 22:20
Arrival – 05:20
Duration – 07 Hr 00 Mn

Nagercoil to Madurai

Train No – 16352
Train Name – Nagercoil - Mumbai Express
Origin -Nagercoil Junction
Destination – Madurai Junction
Departure – 05:00
Arrival – 09:50
Duration – 04 Hr 50 Mn

Train No – 16128
Train Name – Guruvayur Chennai Express
Origin -Nagercoil Junction
Destination – Madurai Junction
Departure – 05:35
Arrival – 11:00
Duration – 05 Hr 25 Mn

Train No – 16340
Train Name – Mumbai Express
Origin -Nagercoil Junction
Destination – Madurai Junction
Departure – 06:30
Arrival – 11:45
Duration – 05 Hr 15 Mn

Train No – 56319
Train Name – Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger
Origin -Nagercoil Junction
Destination – Madurai Junction
Departure – 07:10
Arrival – 12:55
Duration – 05 Hr 45 Mn

Train No – 12666
Train Name – Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Origin -Nagercoil Junction
Destination – Madurai Junction
Departure – 08:15
Arrival – 12:45
Duration – 04 Hr 30 Mn

Train No – 16538
Train Name – Bangalore Express
Origin -Nagercoil Junction
Destination – Madurai Junction
Departure – 13:20
Arrival – 17:25
Duration – 04 Hr 05 Mn

Train No – 12668
Train Name – Chennai Express
Origin -Nagercoil Junction
Destination – Madurai Junction
Departure – 17:05
Arrival – 21:10
Duration – 04 Hr 05 Mn

Train No – 12634
Train Name – Kanyakumari Express
Origin -Nagercoil Junction
Destination – Madurai Junction
Departure – 17:40
Arrival – 21:45
Duration – 04 Hr 50 Mn

Train No – 16724
Train Name – Anantapuri Express
Origin -Nagercoil Junction
Destination – Madurai Junction
Departure – 18:05
Arrival – 22:55
Duration – 04 Hr 50 Mn

Train No – 12641
Train Name – Tirukkural Express
Origin -Nagercoil Junction
Destination – Madurai Junction
Departure – 19:40
Arrival – 23:50
Duration – 04 Hr 10 Mn

Nagercoil to Coimbatore


Train No – 16382
Train Name – Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Origin -Nagercoill Junction
Destination – Coimbatore Junction
Departure – 06:10
Arrival – 18:00
Duration – 11 Hr 50 Mn

Train No – 56319
Train Name – Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger
Origin -Nagercoill Junction
Destination – Coimbatore Junction
Departure – 07:10
Arrival – 20:45
Duration – 13 Hr 35 Mn

Train No – 16525
Train Name – Bangalore Express
Origin -Nagercoill Junction
Destination – Coimbatore Junction
Departure – 10:55
Arrival – 22:50
Duration – 11 Hr 55 Mn

Train No – 16317
Train Name – Himsagar Express
Origin -Nagercoill Junction
Destination – Coimbatore Junction
Departure – 14:25
Arrival – 01:20
Duration – 10 Hr 55 Mn

Train No – 12659
Train Name – Gurudev Express
Origin -Nagercoill Junction
Destination – Coimbatore Junction
Departure – 14:35
Arrival – 01:20
Duration – 11 Hr 50 Mn

Train No – 15905
Train Name – Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Origin -Nagercoill Junction
Destination – Coimbatore Junction
Departure – 15:15
Arrival – 01:40
Duration – 10 Hr 25 Mn

Train No – 16609

Train Name – Coimbatore Express
Origin -Nagercoill Junction
Destination – Coimbatore Junction
Departure – 20:30
Arrival – 07:20
Duration – 10 Hr 50 Mn

3214
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Nagercoil

Loader